Catalogo

Catalogue


Disegni 2D/3D

2D/3D

Camozzi India Pvt Ltd-Privacy Policy

1. Introduction

The Camozzi India Pvt Ltd recognizes the confidentiality of personal information and is committed to properly managing your information in keeping with applicable laws and regulations for the protection of your personal data, and to taking appropriate safety measure in order to build the confidence in “Camozzi”.

At Camozzi India Pvt Ltd your privacy is of great importance to us. We understand that you entrust us with certain personal information to help us to provide various services. In exchange for your trust, you expect and deserve our commitment to treat your information with respect and in accordance with the terms of the privacy policy. “Camozzi” values your privacy. In this privacy policy, we describe the information that we collect about you when you visit our website www.camozzi.com.   This privacy policy is designed to tell our users about our best practices regarding collection, use and disclosure of information that you may provide for using our services/accessing the Camozzi website. By using/accessing the website, you agree to the terms of the privacy policy.

2. Data Controller

The data controller of this website is the Camozzi India Pvt Ltd whose office is situated at D-44, Hosiery Complex, Phase-II Extension, Noida -201305.

3. Information collected and purpose

3.1 Information Collection:

When you visit our website the following information will automatically be processed and this solely for the use of this association.

  1. Certain information required while using/accessing the Website/platform including, including but not limited to your name, address, date of birth and following information
  2. Your e-mail address and a password.
  3. Mobile number
  4. A record of any correspondence between you and us.
  5. Employment details.
  6. Educational qualification
  7. Information regarding your use of our services through the website including your location details and personal information that you post in your profile, wants, or feedback and any comments or discussions you post in any blog or other correspondence on the website.

    By continuing to use our Website/Platform you are deemed to have read the Privacy Policy and understood the purpose for which your Personal or Non-Personal Information is being collected and how the same shall be used and granting your express consent to such purpose and use.

    Information Collected Automatically: When you use the Platform, we automatically receive and record information on our server logs from your browser or mobile, including but not limited to your hardware model, browser type, IP address , operating system version, unique device identifiers, and mobile network information including phone number, location, URL that you just came from (whether this URL is on our Platform or not), which URL you next go to (whether this URL is on our Platform or not), your computer browser information, your ISP, and other technical information. We may also collect information about how your device has interacted with our Platform, including the pages accessed and links clicked. We treat this data as Non-Personal Information, except where we are required to do otherwise under applicable law.

3.2  Use of Your Personal Information:

  1. Camozzi gathers personal information from you from time to time in order to enhance existing offerings or provide additional Services. Camozzi collates the information essential for understanding Users in such a way as to provide better services.
  2. Any personal information given to us through Camozzi is used exclusively by Camozzi unless otherwise mentioned on the Camozzi Website/Platform. Camozzi does not make this information available to third parties who trade or rent information for direct marketing purposes.
  3. We shall use your personal information for studying trends and preferences.
  4. From time to time, we may use your Personal Information to send important notices, such as communications and changes to our terms, conditions and policies.
  5. We may also use Personal Information for internal purposes such as auditing, data analysis and Research to improve Camozzi ‘s Services and customer communications, To use the User information in order to comply with country laws and regulations, To customize the Platform and Software content, layout, and Services, To provide you with a smooth, efficient, safe and customized experience while using the Platform and/or Software and
  6. You agree that we may use your Personal Information in the file we maintain about you, and other information we obtain from your current and past activities to: resolve disputes; troubleshoot problems; help promote safe trading; measure consumer interest in the Services provided by us; inform you about online and offline offers, services, and updates; customize your experience; detect and protect us against error, fraud and other criminal activity; enforce our Terms of Use; and as otherwise described to you at the time of collection.

4. Information Sharing

We also use your information (and the information you provide to us) to perform and provide you with the Services and to communicate with you. We will not share personal information about you with other people or non-affiliated companies, unless we have your permission, or under the following circumstances:

  • We may share any of the information we gather about you with third party agents and service providers to facilitate the operation of the Services offered by Camozzi website/Platform, to provide the Camozzi Website/Platform and our Services or functions on our behalf and to perform related services (e.g., without limitation, maintenance services, database management, web analytics and improvement of the Service’s features, or to process credit card payments), or to assist us in analyzing how the Camozzi Website/Platform and Services are used. These third parties may have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes.
  • We will cooperate with government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce and comply with the law and will disclose any information about you to government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate to respond to claims and legal process, to protect our property and rights or those of a third party, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop any activity we may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, illegal, unethical or legally actionable.
  • We may share aggregated information that does not include personal information and we may otherwise disclose such information with third parties for industry analysis, demographic and analytical profiling and other purposes. Any aggregated information shared in these contexts will not contain your personal information.

5. Cookies and Other Technologies

We use cookies and other technologies to remember personal information when you use our Website, Services and applications. Our goal, in these cases, is to make your experience with Camozzi more convenient and personal. We gather some information automatically and store it in log files. This information includes Internet Protocol (IP) addresses, browser type and language, internet service provider (ISP), referring and exit pages, operating system, date/time stamp and click-stream data. We use this information to understand and analyze trends, to administer the Website, to learn about user behavior on the Website and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.

Pixel tags, also known as a clear GIF or web beacon, are invisible tags placed on certain pages of our Website but not on your computer. When you access these pages, pixel tags generate a generic notice of that visit. They usually work in conjunction with cookies, registering when a particular computer visits a particular page. If you turn off cookies, the pixel tag will simply detect an anonymous website visit. Pixel tags enable us to send email messages in such a format that customer can read and they tell us whether the email has been opened by the customer. We may use this information to reduce or eliminate messages sent to customers.

If you want to disable cookies you can modify your settings on your browser in order to reject automatic acceptance of cookie. You can check with your provider to find out how to disable cookies. However, certain features of the Website may not be available once cookies are disabled.

6. Personal Data Disclosure

  1. Authorized internal staff (administrative, sales, legal, system administrators) may have access to your data for the purposes of processing the data.
  2. External third parties who provide services to us (for example, technical service providers, hosting providers, and IT companies) may have access to your data exclusively for activities strictly related to the purposes indicated above (for example, to perform activities to guarantee the operation of the Internet service, management of information and communication systems).
  3. We may share your information with our Camozzi affiliates, which includes our parent company located in the European Economic Area. We will do this in accordance with applicable data protection laws and will take appropriate safeguards to ensure the integrity and protection of your personal data wherever processed.
  4. We may disclose personal data as we deem necessary and appropriate under applicable laws, such as to respond to legal process, to investigate or remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of others.

7. Integrity and Retention of Data

Camozzi makes it easy for you to keep your personal information accurate, complete and up to date. We will retain your personal information and any data for the period necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.

8. Personal Data of Children

Our website is solely intended for adults. We do not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 12. If you have reason to believe that a child under the age of 12 has provided personal data to Camozzi please contact us and we will endeavour to delete that information.

9. Modification

Camozzi reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time. The policies, as and how modified, shall be updated on the Website/Platform and the same shall be notified on the respective Camozzi Website/Platform. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy whenever you visit the Website/Platform.

10. Feedback

Any comments or suggestions that you may have and which may contribute to a better quality of service will be welcome and greatly appreciated.

11. Contact for any query

In case, you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, our Services, or your dealings on the “Camozzi” Platform, you may contact a representative of Camozzi.

12. Grievance Officer

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2008 and rules made there under, in case of grievances you can contact:

- Camozzi India Pvt Ltd, D-44, Hosiery Complex, Phase-II Extension, Noida-201305. 

- info@camozzi-india.com

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2008 and rules made there under, in case of grievances you can contact:

- Camozzi India Pvt Ltd, D-44, Hosiery Complex, Phase-II Extension, Noida-201305. 

- info@camozzi-india.com

In the event you wish to make a complaint regarding any violation of the provisions of the Privacy Policy, you may send a written complaint to the Grievance Officer, who shall redress the complaint within one (1) month.